• 66°

Bainbridge Middle School honors

EIGHTH-GRADE AWARD RECIPIENTS are honored. From the left, are Bainbridge Middle School Principal Marvin Thomas; Kaylyn Worthington, the Paw of Excellence winner; William “Trey” Walker, Principal’s Award and Woodman of the World Recipient; Eric Conner, American Legion Award recipient, and Marlee Massengil, Woodman of the World recipient and Superintendent’s Award, and Decatur County Superintendent of School Fred Rayfield.

SEVENTH-GRADE AWARD recipients are, from the left, Raluca Popa, Superintendent’s Award recipient; Bainbridge Middle School Principal Marvin Thomas and Matthew Green, Principal’s Award recipient.

Seventh grade

Reading Academic Excellence: Topaz Team-Crawford, Mickeya; Hall Sawyer; Martinez De-Jesus, Alfonso; Popa, Raluca; Smith, Leah.

Reading Achievement Award: Topaz Team-Everson, Elisia; Lucas, Catalina; Malone, Iris; Maxwell, Carrie; Mendoza, Maria; Perez-Salas, Liliana; Reaves, Christine; Shaw, Trevon; White, Austin; Wright, Shane.

Mathematics Academic Excellence: Pearl Team-Dudley, Talique; Hernandez, Vincente; Hurt, Jessica; Rentz, Ashton. Topaz Team-Martinez De-Jesus, Alfonso; McIntosh, Grace; Popa, Raluca; Shaw, Trevon; Smith, Leah Sapphire Team-Bennett, Timothy; Butler, Kalyn; Champion, Shelby; Cross, Kalen; Hampton, Alexis; Johnson, Alicia; Johnson, Jazmine; Johnson, Mario; Jones, Aliyah; Knight, Anna; Marshall, Darries; Messick, Kristin, Phillips, Bo; Poitevint, Daniel; Sanders, Ashley; Smith, Aeshjia; Smith, Monica.

Mathematics Achievement Award: Pearl Team-Chavers, Tanesha; Cooper, Jaylin; Crump, Tori; Freeman, Jarvis; Green, Taylor; Griffin, Kelsey; Guy, Ziashoun; Herring, Branesha; McQuaig, Cayden; Meeks, Ashlyn; Palmer, Erin; Powell, Jamia. Topaz Team-Clark, Kiara; Cooper, Jeremy; Everson, Elisia; Green, Matthew; Maxwell, Carrie; Perez-Salas, Liliana; Ritter, Christina; Storey, Tyler; Washington, Demond.

Language Arts Academic Excellence: Pearl Team-Dillard, Bryon; Hatcher, Lee; Palmer, Erin; Rentz Ashton. Topaz Team-Buggs, Keondra; Green, Matthew; Jacobs, Myron; Popa,Raluca; White, Austin. Sapphire Team-Bennett, Timothy; Black, Labrittany; Butler, Kalynn; Cannon, Robyn; Champion, Shelby; Cross, Kalen; Hampton, Alexis; Hughes, Rickia; Johnson, Alicia; Johnson, Jazmine; Johnson, Mario; Kinder, Tamera; Knight, Anna; Marshall, Darries; Murphy, Jalin; Newton, Kierra; Sanders, Ashley; Shiver, Elizabeth; Stubbs, Trey.

Language Arts Achievement: Pearl Team-Cooper, Jaylin; Dudley, Talique; Guyton, Preshay; Hernandez, Carla; Hicks, Aubree; Moore, Linda; Perkins, Emily; Perkins, Janisha; Powell, Jamia; Shepard, Malik. Topaz Team-Aguirre, Alondra; Anderson, Jarvis; Bush, Taylor; Clark, Kiara; Everson, Elisia; Perez-Salas, Liliana; Rollins, Mallie; Shaw,Trevon; Smith, Leah; Wright, Shane.

Science Academic Excellence: Pearl Team-Carter, Airen; Davis, Josh; Hernandez, Vincente; Palmer, Erin. Topaz Team-Green, Matthew; Perez-Salas,Liliana; Popa, Raluca; Shaw,Trevon; Wright, Shane. Sapphire Team-Bennett, Timothy; Bland, Mason; Comerford, Maggie; Duncan, Martina; Few, Nicole; Hampton, Alexis; Hollingsworth, Christian; Johnson, Jazmine; Johnson, Mario; Jones, Aliyah; Messick, Kristin; Pait, Kevin; Smith, Amari; Stubbs, Alysha; Williams, Derrical.

Science Academic Acheivement: Pearl Team-Davis, Heven; Griffin, Gerald; Griffin, Kelsey; Hatcher, Lee; Hernandez, Carla; Mitchell, Kedrick; Powell, Grace; Yates, Alissa. Topaz Team-Anderson, Jarvis; Bergeron, Meghan; Clark, Kiara; Everson, Elisia; Gossett, Jones; Hall, Sawyer; Jackson, Naomi; Jacobs, Myron; Mendoza, Maria; Smith, Leah; White, Austin.

Social Studies Academic Achievement: Pearl Team-McKay, Rasheek; Palmer, Erin; Rentz, Ashton; Roseborough, Terrence. Topaz Team-Brock,David; Carter, Ariel; Popa, Raluca; Shaw,Trevon; Wright, Shane. Sapphire Team-Bennett, Timothy; Bland, Mason; Fain, Fred; Garcia, Irbin; Hampton, Alexis; Hughes, Rickia; Johnson, Mario; Jones, Aliyah; Knight, Anna; Messick, Kristin; McElhaney, Austin; Phillips, Bo; Smith, Amari; Stubbs, Alysha; Talley, Elizabeth.

Social Studies Achievement: Pearl Team-Baisden, Tah’keiya; Crump, Tori; Gaines, Alexis; Harrison, Conner; Hernandez, Vincente; Perkins, Janisha; Powell, Jamia; Reddick, Frenesha. Topaz Team-Anderson, Jarvis; Crawford, Mickeya; Cooper, Jeremy; Everson, Elisia; Green, Matthew; Jacobs, Myron; Pham,Quang; White,Austin; Williams, Byrce.

Million Word Readers: Pearl Team-Alsayed, Motaz; Baisden, Tak’heiya; Brown, Leandra; Chavers, Tanesha; Cooper, Jaylin; Drinkard, Josef; Fudge, Jordan; Hicks, Aubree; Lewis, DeAndre; Roseborough, Terrance; Smith, Tierra. Sapphire Team-Barfield, Brandon; Bennett, Timothy; Bland, Mason; Cross, Kalen; Fountain, Chante; Garcia, Irbin; Hamilton, Alexis; Johnson, Jazmine; Johnson, Mario; Jones, Aliyah; Pait, Kevin; Poitevint, Daniel; Spires, Kayla; Williams Derrical. Topaz Team-Barber, Maci; Bergeron, Meghan; Brock, David; Bush, Taylor; Carroll, Larry; Clark, Kiara; Crawford, Mickeya; Everson, Elisia; Garcia, Jose; Glass, Miranda; Gossett, Jones; Green, Matthew; Hall, Sawyer; Howell Bryce; Jackson, Joseph; Jacobs, Myron; Keaton, Curtis; Lucas, Catalina; Mawell, Carrie; Murphy, Chasalyn; Perez, Liliana; Pham, Quang; Popa, Raluca; Reaves, Christine; Robinson, Bethanie; Roland, Macey; Salem, Briana; Wilkinson, Haylie.

A Honor Roll: Pearl Team-Chavers, Tanesha; Green, Taylor; Hurt, Jessica; Palmer, Erin; Rentz, Ashton. Topaz Team-Barber, Maci; Bergeron, Meghan; Brock, David; Bullock, Kaitlyn; Bush, Taylor; Carroll, Larry; Clark, Kiara; Cotton,Kenji; Davis, Jordan; Everson, Elisia; Garcia, Tre; Glass, Miranda; Gossett, Jones; Green, Matthew; Hall, Sawyer; Hancock, Nicholas; Hasona, Nour; Howell, Bryce; Jackson, Joseph; Malone, Iris; Maxwell, Carrie; McIntosh, Grace; Morrison, Corey; Murphy, Chasalyn; Oldaker, Evan; Perez-Salas, Liliana; Pham, Quang; Popa, Raluca; Reaves, Christine; Robinson, Bethanie; Rollins, Mallie; Salem, Briana; Shaw, Trevon; Smith, Leah; White, Austin; Williams, Bryce. Sapphire Team-Bland, Mason; Butler, Kalynn; Graham, Grayson; Hampton, Alexis; Hughes, Rickia; Kirkland, Kady; Neal, Torrie; Pait, Kevin; Phillips, Bo; Poitevint, Daniel, Romaine, Stefani; Sanders, Ashely; Smith, Amari.

AB Honor Roll: Pearl Team-Allen, Nic; Alsayed, Motaz; Baisden, Tah’keiya; Brown, Leandra; Butler, Alexis; Butler, Kaytlin; Carter, Airen; Clark, Kaylee; Cohen, Malcolm; Cooper, Jaylin; Crump, Tori; Daniel, Brittany; Davis, Heven; Davis, Josh; Dean, Sabryna; Drinkard, Joseph; Dudley, Talique; Feagle, Taylor; Frazier, Mya; Freeman, Jarvis; Fudge, Jordan; Gaines, Alexis; Gomez, Jose; Gordon, Asia; Green, Chelsea; Green, Logan; Griffin, Gerald; Griffin, Kelsey; Guyton, Preshay; Guy, Ziashaun; Hall, Savannah; Harris, Lytrecia; Harris, Dylan; Harris, Brenesha; Harrison, Conner; Hatcher, Lee; Hernandez, Carla; Hicks, Aubree; Jackson, Carolyn; Jones, Kalen; Johnson, William; Juarez, Carmen; Langdon, Tim; Lewis, DeAndre; McBride, Nautica; McQuaig, Cayden; McKay, Rasheek; Meeks, Ashlin; Miller, Akeem; Miranda, Jessica; Mitchell, Kedrick; Moore, Linda; Perkins, Emily; Perkins, Janisha; Patel, Vishva ; Powell, Grace; Powell, Jamia; Prince, Bailey; Reddick, Frenesha; Rodriquez, Esequiel; Roseborough; Shepard, Malik; Smith, Tierra; Thomas, Natasha; Thomas, Santerica; Trawick, Mary; Tyler, Elijah; West, Kiambria; Williams, Shanita; Worek, Marissa; Yates, Alyssia. Topaz Team-Anderson, Jarvis; Bailey, Narcisa; Boyd, Parker; Burr, Justin; Calhoun, Mickeya; Carter, Ariel; Chason, Abbie; Cooper, Jeremy; Crawford, Mickeya; Davis, Bethany; Escamilla, Lorena ; Harrell, Carson; Harrell, Haley; Harrell, Kiesha; Harrell, Tyler; Holley, Hudson; Huynh, Amy; Jackson, Naomi; Jacobs, Myron; Keaton, Curtis; Key, Steven; Lucas, Catalina; Martinez De-Jesus, Alfonso; McCoy, Paige; Meredith, Samuel; Miller, Deandra; Ritter, Christina; Rogers, Tasharia; Roland, Macey; Rollins, Alyssa; Shina, Alkania; Shreves, Spencer; Taylor, Jasmine; Thomas, Myles; Thrower, Jonathan; Waddell, Perry; Wilkinson, Haylie; Wright, Shane. Sapphire Team-Allen, Tyler; Anderson, Nicoletta; Anthony Shamyra; Barfield, Brandon; Bennett, Timothy; Biggles, Tyler; Black, Labrittany; Brown, Arian; Brown, Curtis, Burke; Aanija; Cannon, Robyn; Castro, Jay Cee; Champion, Shelby; Clinton, Amanda; Comerford, Maggie; Cross, Kalen; Daniels, Akelah; Davis, Tyler; Dixon, Bailey; Duke, Caleb; Dumas, TeShawn; Duncan, Kendra; Duncan, Martina; Enfinger, Bennett; Fain, Fredrick; Few, Nicole; Finn, Alexia; Fountain, Chante; Garcia, Irbin; Glenn, RhyKale; Greene, Brenden; Griffin, Blake; Guffey, Josh; Guyton, Andrea’; Hall, Noah; Hand, Aubrey; Higgins, Lena; Hines, Oasis; Hollingsworth, Christian; Hopson, Jaquira; Johnson, Alicia; Johnson, Jarvis, Johnson, Jazmine; Johnson, Mario; Jones, Aliyah; Jones, McKayla; Kelly, Kenneth; Kinder, Tamera, Kirkland, McCayla; Knight, Anna; Lewis, Paradise; Logue, Michael; Long, Sage; Marshall, Darries; Martin, Jordan; Mash, Joseph; Mendez, Valeria; Milline, John; Messick, Kristin; Moore, Dustin; Murphy, Jalin; McElhaney, Austin; McLendon, Chance; McNeal, Rachel; Newton, Kierra; Obinwanne, Odinaka; Odom, Hunter; Pallotti, Giuliana; Pinson, Christy; Pippins, Kayla; Powell, Katelynn; Regan, Tiffany; Reynolds, Grace; Rollins, Cassey; Rozier, Jaykari; Ruiz, German; Russ, Alexis; Scott, Brett; Shiver, Elizabeth; Singleton, John; Smith, Megan; Smith, Monica; Stubbs, Alysha; Stubbs, Trey; Talley, Elizabeth; Tate, Kacee; Varnum, Stephen; Ventura, Joshua; Wheeler, Russell; Williams, Derrical; Willingham, Moesha.

Citizenship Award: Pearl Team-Gaines, Alexis; Juarez, Carmen. Sapphire Team-Anderson, Nicoletta; Poitevint, Daniel.

CRCT Award of Excellence: Pearl Team-Lewis, DeAndre; Palmer, Erin. Topaz Team-Carroll, Larry; Clark, Kiara; Cotton, Kenji; Everson, Elisia; Gossett, Jones; Green, Matthew; Hall, Sawyer; Howell, Bryce; Maxwell, Carrie; Oldaker, Evan; Perez-Salas, Liliana; Pham,Quang; Popa, Raluca; Robinson, Bethanie.

CRCT Perfect scores: Bush, Taylor; Rollins, Mallie; Smith, Leah (in Language Arts); Pham, Quang (in Science); Popa, Raluca (in Reading, Mathematics and Social Studies)

Perfect Attendance: Pearl Team-Davis, Josh; Juarez, Carmen; Smith, Tierra. Topaz Team-Carroll, Larry; Crawford,Mickeya; Martinez De-Jesus; Alfonso. Sapphire Team-Guyton, Andrea.

Duke TIP state recognition award: Gossett, Jones; Hall, Sawyer; McIntosh, Grace; Rollins, Mallie; Williams, Bryce.

Duke TIP state and grand recognition award: Popa, Raluca.

Eighth grade

Reading: Diamond Team-Barthel, Hadley; Brown, Joshua; Campbell, Cameron; Dukes, Darrell; Jackson, Andrecia; Jones, Abbie; Killingsworth, Bryce; Maynor, LaDerrick; Milline, Candace; Mitchell, Aaliyah; Smith, Shatavia; Spooner, Jesse; Turner, Brianna; Watson, Janice; Worthington, Kaylyn. Emerald Team-Allen, Tristen; Bowles, Anna Beth; Caplan, Erin; Clayton, Kody; Daniels, Bradley; Donalson, Andria; Heard, Grayson; Levins, Dorrian; Massengill, Marlee; Martsching, Tia; McGlamery, Tyler; Rackley, Damian; Rayfield, Charley; Walker, Trey; Williams, Kayla.

Language Arts: Diamond Team-Dukes, Darrell; Farmer, Haley; Jackson, Andrecia; Jones, Abbie; Martin, Chasity; Milline, Candance; Mitchell, Aaliyah; Murphy, Takahri; Rentz, Conner; Spooner, Jesse; Taylor, Malasia; Thomas, Darrell; Turner, Brianna; Warren, Rannisha; Worthington, Kaylyn. Emerald Team-Allen, Tristen; Bowles, Anna Beth; Caplan, Erin; Clayton, Kody; Daniels, Bradley; Donalson, Andria; Heard, Grayson; Levins, Dorrian; Massengill, Marlee; Martsching, Tia; McGlamery, Tyler; Rackley, Damian; Rayfield, Charley; Walker, Trey; Williams, Kayla. Onyx Team-Brown, Derrielle; Butler, Breanna; Cerone, Jennifer; Chisholm, Destiny; Conner, Rebecca; Gunn, Kevondra; Kidd, Jason; Landeen, Kameron; Locke, McKenna; Lynn, Chelsea; Suddereth, Laura; Taylor, Clark.

Mathematics: Diamond Team-Barthel, Hadley; Brock, Tucker; Brown, Joshua; Francis, Sonja; Hahn, Christian; Jackson, Cerventes; Lazaro, Yaredy; Maynor, LaDerrick; Milline, Candace; Murphy, Takahri; Ramirez, Pedro; Regan, Victoria; Smith, Shatavia; Spooner, Jesse; Worthington, Kaylyn. Emerald Team-Allen, Tristen; Bowles, Anna Beth; Bullock, Harmony; Collie, Ashley; Ferguson, Malik; Graham, Jordan; Heard, Grayson; Levens, Dorrian; Mack, Dalin; Massengill, Marlee; Mullins, Dexter; Rayfield, Charley; Smart, Shunquavious; Toole, Zach; Walker, Trey; Williams, Alkinya; Williams, Kayla; Wright, Denorris. Onyx Team-Brown, Derrielle; Butler, Breanna; Chisholm, Destiny; Conner, Rebecca; Curles, Dylan; Jenkins, Chad; Locke, McKenna; Perkins, Jeremy; Screen, Kyra; White, Terrence.

Social Studies: Diamond Team-Brock, Tucker; Brown, Joshua; Francis, Sonja; Hughes, Damion; Jones, Abbie; Kelly, Henry; Milline, Candace; Phillips, Megan; Ramirez, Pedro; Rentz, Conner; Smith, Shatavia; Spooner, Jesse; Strickland, Dustin; Taylor, Malasia; Warren, Rannisha. Emerald Team-Allen, Tristen; Casteel, Dillon; Clayton, Kody; Collie, Ashley; Colon, Taylor; Cooper, Glen; Cull, Alexandria; Donalson, Jalisa; Graham, Jordan; Kendrick, Malcolm; Levens, Dorrian; Massengill, Marlee; Mullins, Dexter; Rackley, Damian; Rayfield, Charley; Scott, Chris; Walker, Trey; Williams, Kayla. Onyx Team-Butler, Breanna; Chisholm, Destiny; Conner, Rebecca; Crawford, Tameka; Jones, Justice; Kenon, Chasity; Locke, McKenna; Luevano, Michelle; Murphy, Daylne; Screen, Kyra; White, Terrence.

Science: Diamond Team-Barthel, Hadley; Brock, Tucker; Brown, Joshua; Bush, Michael; Dukes, Darrell; Estala, Elia; Hahn, Christian; Jones, Abbie; Milline, Candace; Mitchell, Aaliyah; Ramirez, Pedro; Rentz, Conner; Smith, Shatavia; Spooner, Jesse; Worthington, Kaylyn. Emerald Team-Allen, Tristen; Caplan, Erin; Clayton, Kody; Colon, Taylor; Cooper, Glen; Ferguson, Malik; Lane, Deronta; Levens, Dorrian; Mack, Dalin; Massengill, Marlee; McGlamery, Tyler; Mullins, Dexter; Rayfield, Charley; Scott, Christopher; Walker, Trey. Onyx Team-Chisholm, Destiny; Conner, Eric; Conner, Rebecca; Curles, Dylan; DeWick, Matt; Kidd, Jason; Kirkland, Summer; Locke, McKenna; Lynn, Chelsea; Medrano, Daniel; Perkins, Jeremy; Tate, Jasmine; White, Terrence.

A Honor Roll: Diamond Team-Barber, Jenni; Barthel, Hadley; Clark, Kimberly; Jones, Abbie; Murphy, Takahri; Regan, Victoria; Rentz, Conner; Smith, Shatavia; Spooner, Jesse; Strickland, Dustin; Williamson, Mikaela; Worthington, Kaylyn. Emerald Team-Allen, Tristen; Bowles, Anna Beth; Caplan, Erin; Cofer, Gabriel; Colon, Taylor; Enfinger, Sarah Margaret; Graham, Jordan; Harrison, Maegan; Hughes, Madison; Jones, Chelsey; Massengill, Marlee; Mayfield, Stephanie; New, Emily; Rayfield, Charley; Reynolds, Hudson; Toole, Zachary; Walker, Bridget; Walker, Olivia; Walker, Trey; Williams, Kayla; Willis, Ralyn. Onyx Team-Brown, Derrielle; Cerone, Jennifer; Conner, Eric; Curles, Dylan; Dukes, Quadasia; Jenkins, Chad; Kirkland, Summer; Locke, McKenna; Lynn, Chelsea; Patel, Harry; Perkins, Jeremy; Screen, Kyra.

A-B Honor Roll: Diamond Team-Amos, Michael; Bates, Brooke; Belin, Jalen; Boyett, Colby; Braswell, Tyler; Brock, Tucker; Brown, Joshua; Bush, Michael; Bustamante, Ivette; Campbell, Cameron; Campbell, Devante; Clark, Brianna; Cooper, Alexis; Cox, Ben; Cox, Brad; Croley, Chase; Davis, Michael; Dixon, Ji’Aire; Dobbins, Brooke; Dudley, Tre; Duke, Larsyn; Farmer, Haley; Francis, Sonja; Freeman, Timothy; Gadson, Ramina; Grubbs, Tiffany; Hahn, Christian; Harrell, Dylan; Jackson, Andrecia; Jackson, Cerventes; Jackson, Contessa; Jones, Derrick; Jones, Jade; Kelly, Henry; Killingsworth, Bryce; Knight, Ekemiha; Maynor, LaDerrick; Mejia, Sandra; Middleton, Malik; Milline, Candace; Mitchell, Aaliyah; Moye, Shakeria; Parris, Patra; Phillips, Megan; Ramirez, Pedro; Smith, Amaris; Strickland, Lauren; Stubbs, Keelon; Taylor, Malasia; Turner, Brianna; Vickers, Quyie; Warren, Rannisha; West, Kiandra; Williams, Abriel; Williams, Zakiya; Wilson, Emily. Emerald Team-Baker, Latavious; Bardwell, Ryan; Becerra, Jennifer; Childree, Eric; Clenney, Andria; Cooper, Glen; Godwin, Hayden; Guy, Hayden; Hasona, Hema; Harris, Kaylea; Jiang, Jami; Jones, Ty; Levens, Dorrian; Martin, Ethan; Martsching, Tia; Merchant, Blake; Rackley, Damian; Rathel, Cabe; Reynolds, Jack; Rodriguez, Plinio; Vulgamore, Hannah; Walden, Miranda; Walker, Alexis; Zackery, Ramesia. Onyx Team-Bearden, Zach; Birdsong, Mason; Brown, Alexus; Bruce, Breanna; Butler, Breanna; Caballero, Manuel; Campbell, Jaylin; Chisholm, Destiny; Clark, Taylor; Coddington, Ciarra; Conner, Rebecca; Coram, Zech; Crawford, Tameka; Deal, Allie; DeWick, Matt; Emanuel, Longeisha; Ferreira, Andre; Haire, Nolan; Hall, Austin; Harris, Myra; Holland, Laiporsha; Kenon, Chasity; Landeen, Kameron; Levens, Tameria; Luevano, Michelle; Madge, Dame’yune; Malone, Ivy; Marshall, Curt; Martin, Chontay; Medrano, Daniel; Miller, Sharnae; Murphy, Daylne; Murrah, Olivia; Myrick, Erica; Olhausen, Trent; Prescott, Cody; Pruitt, Kyle; Reed, Jay; Rojas, Pamela; Scott, Alyssa; Scott, Treyvon; Smith, Leaola; Smith, Maurice; Suddereth, Laura; Swicord, Nicolas; Taylor, Jordyn; Thompson, Darryl; Wade, Deon; Ward, Collin; White, Terrence; Williams, Aaliyah.

Millionaire Readers: Diamond Team-Barthel, Hadley; Carter, Jessica; Clark, Kimberly; Dixon, Ji’Aire; Duke, Larsyn; Jones, Abbie; Mejia, Sandra; Phillips, Megan; Smith, Shatavia; Spooner, Jesse; Stubbs, Keelon; Williams, Zakiya; Williamson, Mikaela; Worthington, Jodie. Emerald Team-Allen, Tristen; Colon, Taylor; Harrison, Maegan; Jiang, Jami; Massengill, Marlee; Reynolds, Hudson; Walker, William; Williams, Kayla. Onyx Team-Cerone, Jennifer; Coddington, Ciarra; Crawford, Tameka; DeWick, Matthew; Ferreira, Andre; Haire, Nolan; Jenkins, Chaddrick; Jones, Shawn; Kenon, Chasity; Kirkland, Summer; Landeen, Kameron; Locke, Mckenna; Madge, Dame’yune; Medrano, Daniel; Murrah, Olivia; Olhausen, Trenton; Perkins, Jeremy; Prescott, Cody; Scott, Alyssa; Screen, Kyra; Suddereth, Laura; Thompson, Darryl; Williams, Aaliyah.

PAW of Excellence: Worthington, Kaylyn.

Exceeds Across the Board on CRCT: Diamond Team-Jones, Abbie; Spooner, Jesse; Worthington, Kaylyn. Emerald Team-Allen, Tristen; Baker, Latavious; Bardwell, Ryan; Bowles, Anna Beth; Caplan, Erin; Colon, Taylor; Clenney, Andria; Graham, Jordan; Harrison, Maegan; Hughes, Madison; Jones, Chelsey; Massengill, Marlee; New, Emily; Rayfield, Charley; Reynolds, Hudson; Reynolds, Jack; Toole, Zachary; Vulgamore, Hannah; Walden, Miranda; Walker, Trey; Williams, Kayla. Onyx Team-Cerone, Jennifer; Jenkins, Chad; Locke, McKenna; Lynn, Chelsea.

CRCT-Perfect Score in Language Arts: Bowles, Anna Beth; Caplan, Erin; Harrison, Maegan; Jones, Chelsey; Massengill, Marlee.

CRCT-Perfect Score in Reading: Rayfield, Charley; Williams, Kayla.

CRCT-Perfect Score in Math: Allen, Tristen.

Writing Test-Exceeds: Bowles, Anna Beth; Graham, Jordan; Rayfield, Charley; Reynolds, Hudson

Exceeds on the Writing Test: Onyx Team-Kidd, Jason; Locke, McKenna; Thompson, Darryl.

Perfect Attendance: Diamond Team-Farmer, Haley; Jones, Derrick; Ramirez, Pedro. Emerald Team-Colon, Taylor. Onyx Team-Hopkins, Brandy; Myrick, Erica.

Spelling Bee (second-place regional): Caplan, Erin.

American Legion: Conner, Eric

Principal’s Award: Walker, Trey.

Superintendent’s Award: Massengill, Marlee

Student Council: Allen, Tierra; Brown, Joshua; Carroll, Larry; Carter, Ariel; Clark, Kimberly; Clark, Taylor; Cook, Jessica; Cooper, Jeremy; Daniels, Akelah; Fain, Fredrick; Garnes, Jamal; Hall, Noah; Hall, Sawyer; Harrell, Haley; Hasana, Hema; Jones, Aliyah; Juarez, Carmen; Malone, Ivy; Meredith, Sam; Milline, Candace; Mullins, Dexter; Smith, Amaris; Taylor, Jordyn; Washington, Demond.

Woodman of the World: Massengill, Marlee; Walker, Trey

Educational Talent Search: Three-year participates, trophy received-Bullock, Harmony; Moye, Shekeria. Certificates received-Bullock, Harmon; Davis, Michael; Faison, Tierra; Harris, Myra; Heard Latavious; Levens, Tameria; Moye, Shekeria; Murphy, Daylne; Screen, Kyra; Smart, Shunquavious; Tate, Jasmine; Thomas, Santerica; Turner, Brianna; Williams, Tonnee.